Allied Telesis 100FX PCIe SM NIC AT-2712LX20/ SC

AT-2712FX 100FX (SC), PCIe x 1, secure single-mode NIC Overview; The AT-2712LX20 (available with SC connector) Network Interface Card is an ideal fit for fiber to the desktop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems.With a small form factor PCIe x1 bus the AT-2712LX20 is an ideal ... viac
Objednávací kód: 502571797
Kód výrobcu: AT-2712LX20/SC
Výrobca: ALLIED TELESIS
Záručná lehota: 24 mes.
Dostupnosť: na objednávku
Cena bez DPH: 191,78 €
Cena s DPH: 230,14 €
Porovnanie Obľúbené

AT-2712FX 100FX (SC), PCIe x 1, secure single-mode NIC
Overview
The AT-2712LX20 (available with SC connector) Network Interface Card is an ideal fit for fiber to the desktop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems.With a small form factor PCIe x1 bus the AT-2712LX20 is an ideal fit for government, education or other networks dependent on highly secure capabilities.

Technical Specifications
Status Indicators
System LEDs

  • 1 LED indicating link/activity

Interface Standards

  • IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex
  • PCIe x1
  • DASH v 1.1.0

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions 10.7cm x 5.6cm
  • Weight .04kg

Standard or low-profile brackets provided (low profile fitted)
Power

  • Power consumption 760ma @ 3.3v
  • Environmental Specifications
  • Maximum operating temperature 0 ° to 40 °
  • Maximim storage temperature -25° to 70°
  • Relative humidity operating and storage 5% to 95% non-condensing

Operating and storage altitude Up to 3,048 meters (10,000ft)

-|CZ|SK|EN